Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Kerry Beagle Association
Home
2004 Results
All Ireland News
Message Board
Site Administration

harbourtocaherciveen.jpg

:: New Kerry Beagle Association Website ::

Cork City Drag Hunt Results 2008

 

             Puppy Results. 

1st’ Killinside Las, Kerry Pike.

2nd’ Starchen, Mayfield.

3rd’ Foxy Jack, Southern Hariers.

4th’ Midday Las, Douglas.

5th’ Jordons Gift, Mayfield.

6th’ Curraheen Drive, Southern Harries.

 

17.30. 26 Pups Ran,

           Senior Results

1st’ Merlin, Clogheen.

2nd’ Black an Tan, Northern Hunt.

3rd’ Barney, Northern United.

4th’ Midday Surprise, Douglas.

5th’ Is It It, Douglas.

6th’ War Dance, Kerry Pike.

 

Time, 27.10 , 27.10 

     Maiden Results

1st’ Magic Choice, Mayfield.

2nd’ Pats Pick, Mayfield.

3rd’ Midday Melody, Douglas.

4th’ Paddy Lay Back, Douglas.

5th’ Callum Ryan, Douglas.

6th’ Harolds Scot, Northern United.

 

Time, 27.20,  18 Hounds Ran.

 

        Puppy Results

1st’ Midday Lass, Douglas.

2nd’ Jackson, Northern United.

3rd’ Strachan, Mayfield.

4th’ Kinniside Las, Kerry Pike.

5th’ Tally Man, Northern United.

6th’ My Son My Son, Mayfield.

 Time, 16.30,   26 Pups Ran.

 

       Senior Results

1st’ Denton Laser, Griffin United.

2nd’ Newtown Raven, Griffin United.

3rd’ Shadow Fax,  Douglas.

4th’ War Dance,  Kerry Pike.

5th’ Is it It,  Douglas.

6th’ Black an Tan, Northern  Hunt.

Time, 27 Mins,  18 Hounds Ran.

 

          Maiden Results

1st’ Magic Choice, Mayfield.

2nd’ Harold Scott, Northern United.

3rd’ Midday Melody, Douglas.

4th’ Paddy Lay Back, Douglas.

5th’ Lawless, Northern United.

6th’ Callums Ryan,

 

Time, 18 Mins, 27 Pups Ran.

 

            Puppy Results

1st’ Tally Man, Northern United.

2nd’ Jackson, Northern United.

3rd’ Midday Lass, Douglas.

4th’ Ruby, Northern United.

5th’ Foxy Jack, Southern Harriers.

6th’ Killinside Lass, Kerry Pike.

 

           Puppy Results

1st’ Kinniside Lass, Kerry Pike.

2nd’ Midday Lass, Douglas.

3rd’ Torres, Mayfield.

4th’ Strachen, Mayfield.

5th’ Crafty Jack, Southern Harriers.

6th’ Foxy Jack, Southern Harriers.

 

         Seniors Results.

1st’ Denton Laser, Griffin United.

2nd’ Shadow Fax, Douglas.

3rd’ Newtown Raven, Griffin United.

4th’ Midday Surprise, Douglas.

5th’ Is it it, Douglas.

6th’ War Dance,  Kerry Pike.

 

          Maiden Results

1st’ Pats Pick,  Mayfield.

2nd’ Midday Melody, Douglas.

3rd’ Jesta, Douglas.

4th’ Nemo, Griffin United.

5th’ Queenie, Carrigtwohill.

6th’ Dairy Tune,  Kerry Pike.

 

        Seniors Results

1st’ Shadow Fax, Douglas.

2nd’ Warren Court Lad, ICDA.

3RD’ Denton Laser, Griffin United

4th’ Black an Tan, Northern United.

5th’ Newtown Raven, Griffin United.

6th’ Blue Bell,  Icda.

 

         Maiden Results

1st’ Nemo, Griffin United.

2nd’ John T, griffin United.

3rd’ Queenie, Carrigtwohill

4th’ Lawless, Northern United.

5th’ Paddy Lay Back Douglas.

6th’ Pats Pick,  Mayfield..


     Please Click the link above to be re-directed to

         the new Kerry Beagle Website

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results Of The All Ireland Drag Hunt

                      Date; Sunday, 24 September 2006

 

1st’ Blue Bell, Mike Dineen, ICDA Cork;

2nd’ Blue Rocket, Eamonn Murphy, ICDA Cork;

3rd’ Denton Laser, Hughie Callahan, Griffin United, Cork;

4th’ Charlie 2, Patrick Dillon, Ballinskelligs, Kerry

5th’ Blue Diamond, Eamonn Murphy, ICDA, Cork;

6th’ Midday Surprise, Gary Callihan, Douglas, Cork;

 

                       Timed at 38 Mins, 70 Hounds Ran

 

 

                           Results Of  The Novice Drag;

                        Date; Friday, 15 September 2006

 

1st’ Joker, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;

2nd’ Jordans Choice, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;

3rd’ Blue Boy, Anthony Harty, Ballinskelligs Club;

4th’ Lu Lu, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club;

5th’ Ferry Man, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;

6th’ Jobs, Dan Connor, Valentia Club;

 

                         Timed at 28 Mins, 32 Hounds Ran

 

                                  Results Of Senior Drag

 

1st’ Charlie, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

2nd’ Jennie, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;

3rd’ Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club;

4th’ Rodger, Damien Murphy, Ardcost Club;

5th’ Maggie, Tony Harty, Ballinskelligs Club;

6th’ Lady, Muiris Brennan, Killoe 

Noreen Mcgill with Charlie, Champion Senior Hound for 2006, Dead Heat in the Kerry Final, At Ballinskelligs.

nooreen-charlie.jpg

Tony and Joe Harty, with Maggie Maiden Champion for 2006, Dead Heat at the Kerry Final at Ballinskelligs

maggie.jpg

Add your content here

             

 

                     Results Of  The Kerry Final Drag Hunt

                       Date;  Sunday, 10 September 2006

 

                        Puppy  Results

1st’Back The Front, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;

2nd’ Kanes Lad, Tony Harty, Ballinskelligs Club;

3rd’ DR, J. Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club

4th’ Super Man, Dan Connor, Valentia Club;

5th’ Ratzinger, Timmie Galvin, Ballinskelligs Club;

6th’ Mack, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee Club;

             

       Timed at 30.17, 19 Pups Ran;

 

                          Senior Results;

1st’ Dead Heat , Maggie, Tony Harty, Ballinskelligs Club; Charlie, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

3rd’ Nemo, Ciaran Smith, Glen Club;

4th’ Lou Ellen, Timmie Galvin, Ballinskelligs Club;

5th’ Gena, John Cronin, Ballinskelligs Club;

6th’ Sonny, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club;

7th’ Kerryhana, Anthony Sullivan, Glen Club;

8th’ Vialli, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club;

9th’ Jennie, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;

10th’ Rodger, Damien Murphy, Ardcost Club

11th’ Lucky, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

12th’ Lady, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club;

 

Timed at 55. 07,  49 Hounds Ran;

 

 

 

  

       

                

 

 

 

 

tony harty with kanes lad winner of the ballinskelligs puppy drag

kanes_lad.jpg

joe harty with redge winner of the ballinskelligs senior drag

redge1.jpg

Anthony harty leo murphy with jennie 2nd in the ballinskelligs club drag

sheebeen-harty-joseph-driscoll-002.jpg

Results Of  The Ballinskelligs Club Drag Hunts

Date;  Sunday, 3 September 2006

 

                        Puppy  Results

1st’ Kanes Lad, Tony Harty, Ballinskelligs Club;

2nd’ Ratzinger, Timmie Galvin, Ballinskelligs Club;

3rd’ Dead heat; Fiddler, John Mcgill, Mack, Gerry Driscoll,

5th’ Finder, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

6th’ Mr. H, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;

 

             Timed at 20.30, 19 Pups Ran;

 

                          Senior Results;

1st’ Redge, Joseph Harty, Ballinskelligs Club;

2nd’ Jennie, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;

3rd’ Lou Ellen, Timmie Galvin, Ballinskelligs Club;

4th’ Maggie, Tony Harty, Ballinskelligs Club;

5th’ Charlie, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

6th’ Blue Boy, Anthony Harty, Ballinskelligs Club;

 

       Timed at 35.30, 28 Hounds Ran;

 

                      Maiden Results

1st’ Sonny, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club;

2nd’ Nemo, Ciaran Smith, Glen Club;

3rd’ Lu Lu, Muiris Brennan, Killoe Club;

4th’ Kerryhana, Anthony Sullivan, Glen Club;

5th’ Chanter, Muiris Brennan, Killoe Club;

6th’ Vialli, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club;

 

        Timed at 35.40, 27 Hounds Ran;

       

 

                

 

 

 

Sean Smith - 5th' in all ireland heats
ai_heats_06_sean_smith.jpg

with bob mesh

Eamonn Murphy with Blue Rocket
ai_heats_06_eamonn_murphy.jpg
All Ireland heats winner

Danny Lyons with midday supreme
ai_heats_06_dannylyons.jpg
Winner of the reentry

Results of 2006 All Ireland Championships Heats.

Date. Saturday, 26th August 2006.

Held at Redhills, Co. Cavan.



Heat 1.

1st Sam, Colm Connel, Co Cavan.
2nd Nelson, Philip Smith, Co Cavan.
3rd Candy Man, Martin Smith, Co Cavan.
4th Maggie, Tony Harty, Ballinskelligs Kerry.
5th Freddy, John Joe lewis, Fermanagh.
6th Bell Rose Jack, Paddy Kennelly, Cork.
Timed at 10.5 Mins. 16 Hounds Ran.


Heat 2.

1st Bob Mesh, Sean Smith, Co Cavan.
2ndTinker Bell, Philip Smith, Co Cavan.
3rd Rocky, Martin Smith, Co Cavan.
4th Ballinard Kizzy, Liam Morgan, ICDA Cork.
5th Borris, Mervyn Linsay, Co Cavan.
6th Princess, Colm Connell, Co Cavan.
Timed at 10.23 Mins. 17 Hounds Ran.


Heat 3.

1st Blue Rocket, Brian Murphy, ICDA Cork.
2nd Smokey, Mervyn linsay, Co Cavan.
3rd Dancing Queen, Francis / John Carroll, ICDA Cork.
4th Trudy, Shane Smith, Co Cavan.
5th Redge, Joe Harty, Ballinskelligs Kerry.
6th JJ, Kieran Smith, Co Cavan.
Timed at 11.35 Mins, 15 Hounds Ran.

Re Entry.

1st Midday Supreme, Danny Lyons, Killoe Kerry.
2ndJordans Choice, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Kerry.
3rd Sky, Mervyn Linsay, Co Cavan.
4th Triple H, James Crowley, Cork.
5th Ferryman, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Kerry.
6th Jennie, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Kerry.
Timed at 11.29 Mins. 23 Hounds Ran.

Puppy Heat.

Blue Diamond, Eamon Murphy, ICDA Cork.
2nd. Mayday, Julia Mcsweeney, Northern Hunt, Cork.
3rd Blueboys Son, Eamon Murphy, ICDA Cork.
4th Shamrock, Paul Fitzpatrick, Co Cavan.
5th Brittany, Bobby Burton, Valentia Kerry.
6th Warrencourt Lad, Michael Crowley, ICDA Cork.
Timed at 12.11, 25 Pups Ran.


Final.

1st Blue Rocket, Brian Murphy, ICDA Cork.
2nd Sam, Colm Connell, Co Cavan.
3rd Candy Man, Martin Smith, Co Cavan.
4th Dancing Queen, Francis / John Carroll, ICDA Cork.
5th Ballinard Kizzy, Liam Morgan, ICDA Cork.
6th Bob Mesh, Sean Smith, Co Cavan.

Timed at 9.45, 24 Hounds Ran.



Sundays Puppy Race.

1st Blue Boys Son, Eamon Murphy, ICDA Cork.
2nd Mayday, Julia Mcsweeney, Northern Hunt Cork.
3rd Shamrock, Paul Fitzpatrick, Co Cavan.
4th Blue Diamond, Eamonn Murphy, ICDA Cork.
5th Warrencourt lad, Michael Crowley, ICDA Cork.
6th Spike, Mervyn Linsay, Co Cavan.

Timed at 9.20, 25 Pups Ran.



Sundays Senior Final.

1st Blue Rocket, Brian Murphy, ICDA Cork.
2nd Candy Man, Martin Smith, Co Cavan.
3rd Blue Boy, Eamon Murphy, ICDA Cork.
4th Bobmesh, Sean Smith, Co Cavan.
5th Ballinard Kizzy, Liam Morgan, ICDA Cork.
6th Killmoy Lass, Fin Driscoll, ICDA Cork.

Timed at 7.20, 24 Hounds Ran.

Niall Lyons, With his Pup Black Jack

niall_lyons_black_jack.jpg

Add your content here

Ciaran Smith, with Senior winner Nemo

014.jpg

Add your content here
Add your content here
Add your content here

Add your content here

Patrick Dillon who was 2nd  Senior in the Mike Neill Memorial Drag with Charlie 2

016.jpg

Add your content here

Results Of  The  Mike Neill Memorial Drag Hunts

Date;  Saturday, 19 August , 2006

               

            Puppy Results

1st’ Black Jack, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club;

2nd’ Fiddler, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club

3rd’ Rio, Ciaran Smith, Glen Club;

4th’ Fat Jack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

5th’ Mover, Kieran Coffey, Killoe Club;

6th’ Kanes Lad, Tony Harty, Ballinskelligs Club;

 

Timed at 34 Mins, 24 Pups Ran;

 

                  Senior Results

1st’ Nemo, Ciaran Smith, Glen Club;

2nd’ Charlie 2, Patrick Dillon, Ballinskelligs Club;

3rd’ Maggie, Tony Harty, Ballinskelligs Club;

4th’ Kerryhana, Anthony Sullivan, Glen Club;

5th  Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club;

6th’ Ferryman, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;

7th’ Lady, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club;

8th’ Young Mack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

9th’ Blue Savana, Dan Connor, Valentia Club;

10th’ Blue Boy, Anthony Harty, Ballinskelligs Club;

11th’ Redge, Joe Harty, Ballinskelligs Club;

12th’ Huntsman Lady, Joseph Driscoll , Portmagee Club;

 

Timed at 51.04 Mins, 45 Hounds Ran;      

 

                    

 

 

Winner of the Valentia puppy drag

002.jpg

Dan Connor with 'Superman'

Winner of the Valentia senior drag

012.jpg

Dan Connor with 'Blue Savana'

Winner of the Valentia maiden drag

winner_maiden_sm.gif

Joseph Driscoll with 'Sonny'

Results Of  The Valentia Club Drag Hunts

Date;  Saturday, 14 August , 2006

               

            Puppy Results

1st’ Super Man, Dan Connor, Valentia Club;

2nd’ Fiddler, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club

3rd’ Finder, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

4th’ Black Jack, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club;

5th’ Rio, Ciaran Smith, Glen Club;

6th’ Fat Jack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

 

Timed at 24 Mins, 24 Pups Ran;

 

                  Senior Results

1st’ Blue Savana, Dan Connor, Valentia Club;

2nd’ Jenny, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;

3rd’ Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club;

4th’ Lucky, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

5th  Tara, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

6th’ Jobs , Chrisopher O Connor Driscoll, Valentia Club;

 

Timed at 31.04 Mins, 35 Hounds Ran;      

 

                     Maiden Results

1st’ Sonny, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club;

2nd’ Charlie 2, Patrick Dillon, Ballinskelligs Club;

3rd’ Maggie, Tony Harty, Ballinskelligs Club;

4th’ Lulu, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club;

5th’ Dan, Con o Leary, Pound Club;

6th’ Barney, Dan Mccarthy Ballinskelligs Club;

 

Timed at 32 Mins, 25 Hounds Ran

 

 

 

Winner of the Kenmare puppy drag

jmcgillwitfiddler.jpg

John McGill with 'Fiddler'

Winner of the Kenmare senior drag
 

nooreen-charlie.jpg

Noreen McGill with 'Charlie'

Winner of the Kenmare Maiden Drag
championis024small.jpg
Nemo with Ciaran Smith

Add your content here

Results Of  The Kenmare Drag Hunts

Date;  Sunday 6 August , 2006

 

               Puppy Results

1st’ Fiddler, John Mcgill. Ardcost Club;

2nd’ Mack, Gerry Drisscoll, Portmagee Club:

3rd’ Fat Jack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

4th’ Black Jack, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club;

5th’ Moscow Flyer, IHCDA, Cork;

6th’ Kieran, Fairhill, Cork.

 

Timed at 16 Mins 24 Pups Ran;

 

                  Senior Results

1st’ Charlie, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

2nd’ Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club;

3rd’ Jennie, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;

4th’ Huntsman lady, Joseph Drisscoll, Portmagee Club;

5th  Pie, Gerry Drisscoll, Portmagee Club;

6th’ Gena, John Cronin, Ballinskelligs Club;

 

Timed at 46.04 Mins, 35 Hounds Ran;      

 

                     Maiden Results

1st’ Nemo, Ciaran Smith, Glen Club;

2nd’ Sonny, Joseph Drisscoll, Portmagee Club;

3rd’ Vialli, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club;

4th’ Lulu, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club;

5th’ Maggie, Tony Harty, Ballinskelligs Club;

6th’ Charlie 2, Pat Dillon, Ballinskelligs Club;

 

Results Of The Festival Drag Hunts

Date;  Friday, 3 August , 2006

               

            Puppy Results

1st’ Kanes Lad, Tony Harty, Ballinskelligs Club;

2nd’ Fiddler, John Mcgill. Ardcost Club;

3rd’ Finder, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

4th’ Ratzinger, Timmie Galvin, Ballinskelligs Club;

5th’ Fat Jack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

6th’ Rio, Ciaran Smith, Glen Club;

 

Timed at 16 Mins 24 Pups Ran;

 

                  Senior Results

1st’ Charlie, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

2nd’ Jennie, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;

3rd’ Lady, Muiris Brennan, Killoe Club;

4th’ Rooney, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

5th  Anfield Lady, Danny Lyons, Killoe Club;

6th’ Rodger, Damien Murphy, Ardcost Club;

 

Timed at 26.04 Mins, 35 Hounds Ran;      

 

                     Maiden Results

1st’ Barney, Dan Mccarthy, Ballinskelligs Club;

2nd’ Maggie, Tony Harty, Ballinskelligs Club;

3rd’ Shamrock, Johnie Cronin, Ballinskelligs Club

4th’ Chanter, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club;

5th’ Nemo, Ciaran Smith, Glen Club;

6th’ Maverick, Dan Mccarthy, Ballinskelligs Club;

 

Timed at 27.06 Mins, 25 Houn Ran

 

 

 

 

Winner of the Valentia hospital puppy drag

fiddler.jpg

John McGill with 'Finder'

Winner of the Valentia hospital senior drag

john-3-winners.jpg

Noreen McGill with Charlie

Winner of the Valentia hospital maidan drag

can2qdnf.jpg

Dan Connor with 'King'

Results Of The Valentia Hospital Drag Hunts

Date;  Sunday, 30 July, 2006

               

            Puppy Results

1st’ Finder, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

2nd’ Keanes Lad, Tony Harty, Ballinskelligs Club;

3rd’ Super Man, Dan Connor, Valentia Club;

4th’ Fiddler, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

5th’ Black Jack, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club;

6th’ Ratzinger, Timmie Galvin, Ballinskelligs Club;

 

Timed at 16 Mins 24 Pups Ran;

 

                  Senior Results

1st’ Charlie, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

2nd’ Danai, Chris o Connor Driscoll, Valentia Club;

3rd’ Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club;

4th’ Anfield Lady, Danny Lyons, Killoe Club;

5th  Jenny, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;

6th’ Tara, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

 

Timed at 31.44 Mins, 35 Hounds Ran;      

 

                     Maiden Results

1st’ King, Dan Connor, Valentia Club;

2nd’Lu Lu, Muiris Brennan, Killoe Club;

3rd’ Vialli, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club

4th’ Errick, Patrick Donoughue, Valentia Club;

5th’ Sonny, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club;

6th’ Maggie, Tony Harty, Ballinskelligs Club;

 

Timed at 32 Mins, 25 Houn Ran

Winner of the Doyles Puppy Drag
fiddler.jpg
John Mcgill with 'Fiddler'

Winner of Doyles Senior Drag
redge1.jpg
Joe Harty with 'Redge'

Winner of the Doyles Maiden Drag
maggie.jpg
Tony Harty and Joe Harty with 'Maggie'

Results Of Doyles Drag Hunts

Date;  Saturday, 22 July, 2006

               

            Puppy Results

1st’ Fiddler, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

2nd’ Black Jack, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club;

3rd’ Ratzinger, Timmie Galvin, Ballinskelligs Club;

4th’ Finder, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

5th’ Super Man, Dan Connor, Valentia Club;

6th’ Fat Jack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

 

Timed at 16 Mins 24 Pups Ran;

 

                  Senior Results

1st’ Redge, Joe Harty, Ballinskelligs Club;

2nd’ Jenny, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;

3rd’ Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club;

4th’ Midday Supreme, Danny Lyons, Killoe Club;

5th  Rooney, John Mcgill,  Ardcost Club;

6th’ Tara, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

 

Timed at 33.04 Mins, 35 Hounds Ran;      

 

                     Maiden Results

1st’ Maggie Tony Harty, Ballinskelligs Club;

2nd’Charlie, Pats Dillon, Ballinskelligs Club;

3rd’ Shamrock, John Cronin, Ballinskelligs Club

4th’ Barney, Dan Mccarthy, Ballinskelligs Club;

5th’ Nemo, Ciaran Smith, Glen Club;

6th’ Young Mack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

 

Timed at 34 Mins, 25 Hounds Ran

 

 

niall_lyons_black_jack.jpg 
Niall Lyons winner of the Killoe drag

anfiedlady.jpg

Danny Lyons with Anfield Lady winner of the senior Killoe drag
mikejoeandjohncroninwithgena.jpg
John and Mikey Joe Cronin with Gena winners of the Kiloe maiden drag

Results Of The Killoe Club Drag Hunts;

Date;  Saturday, 15 July 2006

               

            Puppy Results

1st’ Black Jack, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club;

2nd’ Fiddler, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

3rd’ Montauk, Mossie Brennan, Killoe  Club’

4th’ Flo, Kieran Coffey, Killoe Club;

5th’ Mover, Sean Coffey, Killoe Club;

6th’ Kanes Lad, Tony Harty, Ballinskelligs Club;

 

Timed at 24 Mins  24 Pups Ran;

 

                  Senior Results

1st’ Anfield Lady, Danny Lyons, Killoe Club;

2nd’ Vialli, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club;

3rd’ Lady, Muiris Brennan, Killoe Club;

4th’ Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club;

5th  Rodger, Damien Murphy, Ardcost Club;

6th’ Lucky, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

 

Timed at 39.04 Mins, 35 Hounds Ran;

 

                     Maiden Results

1st’ Gena, John Cronin, Ballinskelligs Club;

2nd’ Young Mack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

3rd’ Barney, Dan Mccarthy, Ballinskelligs Club;

4th’ Maverick, Dan Mccarthy, Ballinskelligs Club;

5th’ Maggie, Tony Harty, Ballinskelligs Club;

6th’ Nemo, Ciaran Smith, Glen  Club;

 

Timed at 39 Mins, 25 Hounds Ran

Winner of the Thatch cottage Puppy drag
kanes_lad.jpg
Tony Harty with his pup Kanes Lad
Winner of the Thatch Cottage Senior drag
fiddler.jpg
John McGill with Charlie

Winner of the Pats McGill Memorial maiden Drag
midday_supreme.jpg
Danny Lyons with his hound Midnight Supreme

                Results Of The Thatch Cottage Drag Hunts;

                            Date;  Sunday, 8 July 2006

               

                    Puppy Results

 

1st’ Kanes Lad, Tony Harty, Ballinskelligs Club;

2nd’ Fiddler, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

3rd’ Finder, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club’

4th’ Fat Jack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

5th’ Super Man, Dan Connor, Valentia Club;

6th’ Black Pearl, Fair Hill, Cork Club;

 

Timed at 24 Mins  24 Pups Ran;

 

                  Senior Results

 

1st’ Charlie, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

2nd’ Jenny, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;

3rd’ Rooney, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

4th’ Rodger, Damien Murphy, Ardcost Club;

5th  Redge, Joe Harty, Ballinskelligs Club;

6th’ Tara, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

 

Timed at 24.04 Mins, 35 Hounds Ran;

 

                     Maiden Results

 

1st’ Midnight Supreme, Danny Lyons, Killoe Club;

2nd’ Joker, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;

3rd’ Maggie, Tony Harty, Ballinskelligs Club;

4th’ Barney, Dan Mccarthy, Ballinskelligs Club;

5th’ Young Mack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

6th’ Shamrock, John Cronin, Ballinskelligs Club;

 

Timed at 25.0 Mins, 25 Hounds Ran

 

 

 

Results Of The Pats Mcgills Memorial Drag Hunts;

Date;  Saturday, 1 July 2006

               

            Puppy Results

1st’ Fiddler, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

2nd’ Finder, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

3rd’ Black Jack, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club’

4th’ Ratzinger, Timmie Galvin, Ballinskelligs Club;

5th’ Brittney, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

6th’ Coby, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

 

Timed at 24 Mins  24 Pups Ran;

 

                  Senior Results

1st’ Jenny, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;

2nd’ Lucky, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

3rd’ Charlie, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

4th’ Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club;

5th  Rooney, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

6th’ Redge, Joe Harty, Ballinskelligs Club;

 

Timed at 34.41 Mins, 35 Hounds Ran;

 

                     Maiden Results

1st’ Midnight Supreme, Danny Lyons, Killoe Club;

2nd’ Joker, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;

3rd’ Sony, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club;

4th’ Maggie, Tony Harty, Ballinskelligs Club;

5th’ Young Mack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

6th’ Towler, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club;

 

Timed at 34.47 Mins, 25 Hounds Ran

Winner of the Ring Line puppy drag
niall_lyons_black_jack.jpg
Niall Lyons with 'Black Jack'

Winner of the Ring Line Senior Drag hunt
davidconnorwithhighland.jpg
David Connor with his hound Highland

Results Of The Ring Lyne Drag Hunts;

Date;  Saturday, 24 June 2006

               

            Puppy Results

1st’ Black Jack, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club;

2nd’ Sam, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club;

3rd’ Fiddler, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club’

4th’ Finder, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

5th’ Ratzinger, Timmie Galvin, Ballinskelligs Club;

6th’ Coby, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

 

Timed at 30 Mins  24 Pups Ran;

 

                  Senior Results

1st’ Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club;

2nd’ Charlie, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

3rd’ Jenny, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;

4th’ Lady, Mossie Brennan Killoe Club;

5th  Lucky, Bobby Burton Valentia Club;

6th’ Mack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

 

Timed at 40 Mins, 35 Hounds Ran;

 

                     Maiden Results

1st’ Huntsman Lady, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club;

2nd’ Gena, John Cronin, Ballinskelligs Club;

3rd’ Young Mack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

4th’ Vialli, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club;

5th’ Maggie, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;

6th’ Lu Lu, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club;

 

Timed at 39 Mins, 25 Hounds Ran

Winner Of The Sheebeen Senior Drag Hunt
sheebeen-harty-joseph-driscoll-002.jpg
Leo Murphy, and Anthony Harty, with Jenny

Winner of the Sheebeen Maiden Drag Hunt
sheebeen-harty-joseph-driscoll-004.jpg
Joseph Driscoll with Huntsman Lady

Results Of The Sheebeen Drag Hunts

Date: Saturday, 17 June 2006


Puppy Results

1st: Fiddler, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

2nd: Finder, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

3rd: Black Jack, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club;

4th: Montauk, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club;

5th: Super Man, Dan Connor, Valentia Club;

6th: Coby, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

Timed at 25, Mins 24 Pups Ran;





Senior Results

1st: Jenny, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;

2nd: Rooney, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

3rd: Charlie, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

4th: Anfield Lady, Danny Lyons, Killoe Club;

5th: Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club;

6th: Rodger, Damien Murphy, Ardcost Club;


Timed at 25 Mins, 35 Hounds Ran;





Maiden Results

1st: Huntsman Lady,Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club;

2nd: Gena, John Cronin, Ballinskelligs Club;

3rd: Young Mack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

4th: Towler, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club;

5th: Ropey, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee Club;

6th: Maggie, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;

Timed, @ 26 Mins, 25 Hounds Ran

Association Drag Hunt - Maiden Winner
mikejoeandjohncroninwithgena.jpg
Mike Joe and John Cronin with their maiden hound Gena

Association Drag Hunt - Senior Winner
davidconnorwithhighland.jpg
David Connor with his hound Highland

Glen Club
glenclub_sm.jpg

 

                           Kerry Beagle Association  

               

Results Of The Sheebeen Drag Hunts;

Date;  Saturday, 17 June 2006

               

            Puppy Results

1st’ Fiddler, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

2nd’ Finder, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

3rd  Black Jack, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club;

4th’ Montauk, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club;

5th’ Super Man, Dan Connor, Valentia Club;

6th, Coby, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

 

Timed at 25, Mins  24 Pups Ran;

 

                  Senior Results

1st’ Jenny, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;

2nd’ Rooney, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

3rd’ Charlie, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

4th’ Anfield Lady, Danny Lyons, Killoe Club;

5th’ Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club;

6th’ Rodger, Damien Murphy, Ardcost Club;

 

Timed at 25 Mins, 35 Hounds Ran;

 

                     Maiden Results

1st’ Huntsman Lady,Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club;

2nd' Gena, John Cronin, Ballinskelligs Club;

3rd' Young Mack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

4th' Towler, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club;

5th' Ropey, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee Club;

6th' Maggie, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;

 

Timed, @ 26 Mins, 25 Hounds Ran

 

 

 

 

 

Results Of The Portmagee Club Drag Hunts;

Date;  Saturday, 10 June 2006

               

            Puppy Results

1st’ Fiddler, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

2nd’ Mack, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee Club;

3rd  Coby, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

4th’ Black Jack, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club;

5th’ Montauk, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club;

6th, Lassie, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club;

 

Timed at 18, Mins  24 Pups Ran;

 

                  Senior Results

1st’ Sonny, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club;

2nd’ Huntsman Lady, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club;

3rd’ Pie, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee Club;

4th’ No Go, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee Club;

5th’ Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club;

6th’ Blue Boy, Anthony Harty, Ballinskelligs Club;

 

Timed at 28 Mins, 35 Hounds Ran;

 

                     Maiden Results

1st’ Young Mack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

2nd’ Gena, John Cronin, Ballinskelligs Club;

3rd’ Towler, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club;

4th’ Maverick, Dan Mccarthy, Ballinskelligs Club;

5th’ Tyson, Ciaran Smith, Glen Club;

6th’ Lu Lu, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club;

 

Timed at 29 Mins, 25 Hounds Ran

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results Of The Association Drag Hunts;

Date;  Sunday, 4 June 2006

               

            Puppy Results

1st’ Black Pearl, Denis O Callahan, Fair Hill Cork;

2nd’ Coby, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

3rd  Ratzinger, Timmie Galvin, Ballinskelligs Club;

4th’ Finder, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

5th’ Mosgrave King, Declen Donaven, ICDA Cork

6th, Bobbys Choice, Cloheen, Cork;

 

Timed at 24.05,  45 Pups Ran;

 

                  Senior Results

1st’ Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club;

2nd’ Charlie, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

3rd’ Anfield Lady, Danny Lyons, Killoe Club;

4th’ Jenny, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;

5th’ Mandy, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club;

6th’ Rodger, Damien Murphy, Ardcost Club;

 

Timed at 40.5 Mins, 55 Hounds Ran;

 

                     Maiden Results

1st’ Gena, John Cronin, Ballinskelligs Club;

2nd’ Huntsman Lady, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club;

3rd’ Maverick, Dan Mccarthy, Ballinskelligs Club;

4th’ Young Mack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

5th’ Towler, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club;

6th’ Bright Future, Hughie Callahan, Griffin United, Cork;

 

Timed at 40.2 Mins, 35 Hounds Ran

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results Of An Tig Rosie Drags Hunts

                     Date; Friday, 26- May 2006

               

                Puppy Results

 

1st’ Fiddler, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

2nd’ Black Jack, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club;

3rd  Finder, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

4th’ Ratzinger, Timmie Galvin, Ballinskelligs Club;

5th’ Coby, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost  Club;

6th,Montauk, Mossie Brennan, Killoe  Club;

 

            Timed at 19.46,  22 Pups Ran;

 

                  Senior Results

 

1st’Charlie, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

2nd’ Jenny, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;

3rd’ Rooney, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

4th’ Highland, David Connor, Valentia  Club;

5th’ Rodger, Damien Murphy, Ardcost Club;

6th’ Lady, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club;

 

               Timed at 37.40, 35, Hounds Ran

 

                         Maiden Results

 

1st’ Challenger, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

2nd’ Huntsman Lady, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club;

3rd’ Anns Choice, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club;

4th’ Mandy, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club;

5th’ Maverick, Dan Mccarthy, Ballinskelligs Club;

6th’ Young Mack,  Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

 

                 Timed at 39.56, 28 Hounds Ran;

 

                        Kerry Beagle Association 

 

               Results Of The Ardcost  Drags Hunts.

                 Date; Saturday, 20th May 2006

               

                            Senior Results

 

1st’ Charlie, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

2nd’ Ronney, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

3rd’ Rodger, Damien Murphy, Ardcost Club;

4th’ Jenny, Vincent Murphy. Portmagee Club;

5th’ Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club;

6th, Vicky, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

 

                Timed at 25.05,  28 Hounds Ran

 

                         Maiden Results

 

1st’ Challenger, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

2nd’ Huntsman Lady, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club;

3rd’ Young Mack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

4th’ Maggie, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;

5th’ Ropey, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee Club;

6th’ Towler, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club;

 

             Timed at 28.33,  22 Hounds Ran

 

                       Puppy Results

 

1st’ Finder, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

2nd’ Fiddler, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

3rd’ Coby, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

4th’ Mount Hawk, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club;

5th’ Britney, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

6th’ Jack,  Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

 

                  22 Pups Ran. Timed at 27.15

 

 

 

                      Kerry Beagle Association  

 

              Results Of The Pound Drag Hunts

 

                             Puppy Results

                Date; Saturday, 13th May 2006

                24 Pups Ran, Timed At ; 15.20

 

1st’ Fiddler, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

2nd’ Ratzinger, Timmie Galvin, Ballinskelligs Club;

3rd’ Finder, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

4th’ Super Man, Dan Connor, Valentia Club;

5th’ Black Jack, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club;

6th’ Coby, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

 

                      Senior Results

        Date; Sunday, 14th May,2006

        35 Hounds Ran, Timed At; 36. 09

 

1st’ Lou Ellen, Timmie Galvin, Ballinskelligs Club;

2nd’ Jenny, Vincent Murphy,  Portmagee Club;

3rd’ Charlie, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

4th’ Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club’

5th’ Tara, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

6th’ Rodger, Damien Murphy, Ardcost Club;

 

                     Maiden Results

          25 Hounds Ran, Timed At 37.05

 

1st’ Lady, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club;

2nd’ Challenger, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

3rd’ Tyson. Bobby Burton, Valentia Club’

4th’ Mandy, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club;

5th’ Maggie, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;

6th’ Anns Choice, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club;

  

 

 

                  Kerry Beagle Association  

 

          Results Of The Glen Drag Hunts.

 

                         Puppy Results

            Date;  Friday, 29th April 2006

            23 Pups Ran, Timed At ; 16.30

 

1st’ Ratzinger, Timmie Galvin, Ballinskelligs Club;

2nd’ Super Man, Dan Connor, Valentia Club;

3rd’ Rodney Rio, Ciaran Smith, Glen Club;

4th’ Dido, Anthony Sullivan, Glen Club;

5th’ Coby, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club;

6th’ Fiddler, John Mcgill. Ardcost Club;

 

                        Senior Results

           Date; Sunday, 30th April 2006.

          30 Hounds Ran, Timed At 30.47.

 

1st’ Tornado, Anthony Sullivan, Glen Club;

2nd’ Tyson, Ciaran Smith, Glen Club;

3rd’ Kerryhana, Anthony Sullivan, Glen Club;

4th’ Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club’

5th’ Jenny, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;

6th’ Nemo, Ciaran Smith, Glen Club;

 

                       Maiden Results

            27 Hounds Ran, Timed At 36.40.

 

1st’ Rodger, Damien Murphy, Ardcost Club;

2nd’ Mandy, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club;

3rd’ Maverick, Dan Mccarthy, Ballinskelligs Club;

4th’ Huntsman Lady, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club;

5th’ Challenger, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;

6th’ Lady, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club;  

 

 

                     Kerry Beagle Association  

 

Results Of The Fishermans Bar Drag Hunts

 

                       Puppy Results

                   Date; 21th April 2006

           20 Pups Ran, Timed At 17.5 Mins

 

1st’ Fiddler, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club’

2nd’ Coby, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club’

3rd’ Finder, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club’

4th’ Britney, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club’

5th’ Jack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club’

6th’ Sonny, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club’

 

                        Senior Results

        Date ;  Saturday , 22nd  April 2006

        27 Hounds Ran,  Timed At ; 35.20

 

1st’ Charlie, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club’

2nd’ Tara, bobby Burton, Valentia Club’

3rd’ Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club’

4th, Rooney,  John Mcgill, Ardcost Club’

5th’ Ferry Man, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club’

6th’ Blue Boy, Anthony Harty, Ballinskelligs Club’

 

                        Maiden Results

            Timed At; 36.40.  24 Hounds Ran

 

1st’ Lady, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club’

2nd’ Rodger, Damien Murphy, Ardcost Club’

3rd’ Challenger, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club’

4th’ Maggie, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club’

5th’ Tyson, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club’

6th’ Anns Choice, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club’

 
 
                    Kerry Beagle Association     
 
         Results Of The Ring Hotel Drag Hunts
 
                       Puppy Results
 
               Date;  Friday, 14 th April  2006
               18 Pups Ran , Timed At; 24.30
 
1st; Coby, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club;
2nd; Finder, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;
3rd; Ratzinger, Timmie Galvin, Ballinskelligs Club;
4th; Fiddler, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;
5th; Guy Lass, frank Allen, Northern United, Cork;
6th; Rodney Rio, Ciaran Smith, Glen Club;
 
                       Senior Results
 
            Date; Saturday, 15th  April, 2006
            28 Hounds Ran,  Timed At ; 26.35
 
1st; Charlie, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club;
2nd; Tara, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;
3rd ; Rooney, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;
4th ; Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club;
5th ; Jenny, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;
6th ; Anfield Lady, Danny Lyons, Killoe Club;
 
                Maiden Results
 
       25 Hounds Ran, Timed At 27.20
 
1st; Rodger, Damien Murphy, Ardcost Club;
2nd; Lady, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club;
3rd; Maverick, Dan Mccarthy, Ballinskelligs Club;
4th; Maggie, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;
5th; Anns Choice, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club;
6th; Young Mack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club
 
 

                       Kerry Beagle Association
 
              Results Of The Waterville Inn Drag Hunts
 
                               Puppies Results
 
1st’ Cobey – John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;
2nd; Ratzinger , Timmie Galvin,  Ballinskelligs Club;
3rd’ Fiddler, Noreen Mcgill,  Ardcost Club;
4th’ Finder, Damien Murphy Ardcost Club;
5th’ Young Moss, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club
6th’ Jack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;
 
                  Timed At 15.40 .  22 Pups Ran
 
                                 Senior Results
 
1st’ Charlie, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;
2nd’ Redge, Joe Harty, Ballinskelligs Club;
3rd’ Finder, John Cronin , Ballinskelligs Club;
4th’ Lou Ellen, Timmie Galvin, Ballinskelligs Club;
5th’ Rooney, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club;
6th’ Jenny, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club;
 
                Timed At 33.40,   30 Hounds Ran.
 
                       Maiden Results
 
1st’ Maverick, Dan Mccarthy, Ballinskelligs Club;
2nd’ Rodger, Damien Murphy, Ardcost Club;
3rd’ Anns Choice, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee  Club;
4th’ Challenger, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;
5th’ Tyson, Ciaran Smith, Glen Club;
6th’ Huntsman Lady, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club;
 
                Timed At 34. 40.  25 Hounds Ran.
 
 
 
---------RESULTS FROM 2005 SEASON--------------
 
                   Results Of The Kerry Final Drag
             DATE: Saturday, 17th September, 2005
             TIMED AT: 48 Minutes [57 Hounds Ran]
1st: Mack, Bobbby Burton, Valentia Club'
2nd: Gena, John Cronin, Ballinskelligs Club'
3rd: Mr Pinkerton, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club'
4th: Lou Ellen, Timmie Galvin, Ballinskelligs Club'
5th: Lady, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club'
6th: Lu Lu, Muiris Brennan, Killoe Club'
7th: Maverick, Dan Mccarthy, Ballinskelligs Club'
8th: Tara, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club'
9th: Vialli, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club'
10th: Mickey Finn, Dan Connor, Valentia Club'
11th: Charlie, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club'
12th: Jennie, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club'
                           Results Of The Kerry Final Puppy Drag
                  DATE: Thursday, 15th September, 2005
                  TIMED AT: 28 Minutes [27 Pups Ran]
 
1st: Vicky, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club'
2nd: Shelbourne, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club'
3rd: Red, Joe Harty, Ballinskelligs Club'
4th: Spring Lee, Con o Leary, Pound Club'
5th: Spring Dene, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club'
6th: Finder, John Cronin, Ballinskelligs Club'
 
 
                  Results Of The Novice Final

             DATE: Wednesday, 21st September, 2005
             TIMED AT: 24 Minutes [28 Hounds Ran]


1st: Anns Choice, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club'
2nd: Challenger, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club'
3rd: Tara, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club;
4th: Lucky, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club'
5th: Vialli, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club'
6th: Young Mack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club'


 
                                All Winners
                 [24 Hounds Ran - Timed At 22 Min's]


1st: Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club'
2nd: Rooney, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club'
3rd: Jennie, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club'
4th: Charlie, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club'
5th: Pie, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee Club'
6th: Mr Pinkerton, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club'
 

 
 
     Results Of The Ballinskelligs Club Senior Drag
 
        DATE: Saturday, 10th September, 2005
        TIMED AT: 35 1/2 Minutes [28 Dogs Ran]
1st: Lou Ellen, Timmy Glavin, Ballinskelligs
2nd: Jenny, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club
3rd: Tara, Boby Burton, Valentia Club
4th: Maverick, Dan McCarthy, Ballinskelligs Club
5th: Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club
6th: Gena, John Cronin, Ballinskelligs Club
          
          
          Results Of The Ballinskelligs Club Maiden Drag
             DATE: Saturday, 10th September, 2005
             TIMED AT: 36 Minutes [22 Dogs Ran]
1st: Ricky, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club
2nd: Tyson, Ciarán Smith, Glen Club
3rd: Miss Magpie, Anthony Sullivan, Glen Club
4th: Rodger, Damien Murphy, Ardcost Club
5th: Young Mack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club
6th: Challenger, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club
 
 
        Results Of The Ballinskelligs Club Puppy Drag
            DATE: Friday, 9th September, 2005
            TIMED AT: 20 Minutes [25 Dogs Ran]
1st: Shamrock, Michael Joe Cronin, Ballinskelligs Club'
2nd: Finder, John Cronin, Ballinskelligs Club'
3rd: Redge, Joe Harty, Ballinskelligs Club'
4th: Barney, Dan McCarthy, Ballinskelligs Club'
5th: Bell, Anthony Harty, Ballinskelligs Club'
6th: Go Go, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee Club'
 
            Results Of The Valentia Hospital Fund  Raising Puppy Drag
                     DATE: Friday, 2nd September, 2005
                     TIMED AT: 32 Minutes [24 Dogs Ran]

1st; Finder, John Cronin, Ballinskelligs Club'
2nd; Shamrock, Michael Joe Cronin, Ballinskelligs Club'
3rd; Springdene, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club'
4th; Vicky, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club'
5th; Dopey Mike, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee Club'
6th; Ferryman, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club'
 
                                Senior Results
 
                    DATE: Saturday, 3rd September, 2005
                    TIMED AT: 31 Minutes [25 Dogs Ran]
 
1st; Jennie, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club'
2nd; Anfield Lady, Danny Lyons, Killoe Club'
3rd; Lucky, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club'
4th; Charlie, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club'
5th; Rooney, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club'
6th; Sweeper, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club'
 
                                 Maiden Results 
           
                    DATE: Saturday, 3rd September, 2005
                    TIMED AT: 32 Minutes [24 Dogs Ran]

1st; Mr Pinkerton, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club'
2nd; Rodger, Damien Murphy, Ardcost Club'
3rd; Miss Magpie, Anthony Sullivan, Glen Club'
4th; Rickey, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club'
5th; Progress, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club'
6th; Young Mack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club'    
 
                 Results Of Joe Daly's Sponsored Drag Hunts - Puppys
     
                                DATE: Friday, 26th September, 2005
                                TIMED AT: 25 Minutes [25 Dogs Ran]
1st; Dopey Mike, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee Club'
2nd; Springdene, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club'
3rd; Ferryman, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club'
4th; No Go, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee Club'
5th; Ropey, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee Club'
6th; Towler, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club'
                 Results Of Joe Daly's Sponsored Drag Hunts - Senior
                         DATE: Saturday, 27th September, 2005
                         TIMED AT: 38 Minutes [28 Dogs Ran]

1st; Charlie, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club'
2nd; Jennie, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club'
3rd; Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club'
4th; Ronaldo, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club'
5th; Pie, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee Club'
6th; Rooney, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club'
      Results Of Joe Daly's Sponsored Drag Hunts - Maiden
     
                        DATE: Saturday, 27th September, 2005
                        TIMED AT: 39 Minutes [26 Dogs Ran]

1st; Huntsman Lady, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club'
2nd; Mr Pinkerton, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club'
3rd; Rodger, Damien Murphy, Ardcost Club'
4th; Challenger, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club'
5th; Ranger, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club'
6th; Lu Lu, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club'
 
Results Of Ardcost Senior Drag Hunt 2005
 
   DATE: Saturday, 20th July, 2005
   TIMED AT: 27 Minutes [27 Dogs Ran]
        
1st: Charlie, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club'
2nd: Rooney, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club'
3rd: Ronaldo, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club'
4th: Rodger, Damien Murphy, Ardcost Club'
5th: Progress, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club'
6th: Jennie, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club'


                  Results Of Ardcost Maiden Drag Hunt 2005

                        DATE: Saturday, 20th July, 2005
                        TIMED AT: 28 Minutes [18 Dogs Ran]
             
Dead Heat, Miss Magpie, Anthony Sullivan, Glen Club'& Mr Pinkerton, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club'
3rd: Rickey, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club'
4th: Young Mack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club'
5th: Huntsman Lady, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club'
6th: Lu Lu, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club
 
Results Of The Ardcost Puppy Drag Hunt
 
           DATE: Friday, 19th August, 2005
           TIMED AT: 25 Minutes [25 Dogs Ran]
1st: Vicky, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club'
2nd: Maggie, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club'
3rd: Kerryhana, Paddy Leary, Pound Club'
4th: Finder, John Cronin, Ballinskelligs Club'
5th: Ferry Man, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club'
6th: Towler, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club'
 
Results Of The 16th ALL Ireland Heats
  
                   Heat No 1
           [13th of August, 2005]
        35 Hounds Ran - 12 Minutes

1st: Jennie, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club'
2nd: Blue Rocket, Brian Murphy, icda, Cork'
3rd: Huntsman Lady, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club'
4th: Challenger, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club'
5th: Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club'
6th: Black & Tan, Gerry Connolly, Northern Hunt, Cork'
 
                                    Heat No 2
   35 Hounds Ran - 11.5 Minutes
1st: Hawk, Michael John Buckley, Clogheen, Cork'
2nd: Dancing Queen, Francis Carroll, icda, Cork'
3rd: Blue Boy, Eamon Murphy & Mike Dineen, icda, Cork'
4th: Charlie, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club'
5th: Bandaloria, Gerry Connolly, Northern Hunt, Cork'
6th: Mission, Christy & Marie Keating, Kerry Pike, Cork'
 
                                Heat No 3
  35 Hounds Ran - 11 Minutes
1st: Candyman, Francis Carroll, icda, Cork'
2nd: Killmoye Las, Finbarr Driscoll, icda, Cork'
3rd: Tinkerbell, Jimmy Craig, icda, Cork'
4th: Miss Magpie, Anthony Sullivan, GLEN CLUB'
5TH: Red Fox, Tomas Murray, Northern Hunt, Cork'
6th: Riverlee, Jackie Duggan, Carrigtwohill. Cork'
 
                                  Re Entry
  87 Hounds Ran - 11 Minutes
1st: Silverwood, Damien Wade, Cloheen, Cork'
2nd: Hold On, Martin Smith, Northern Hounds'
3rd: PENNY Lady, Gerry Nurphy, icda, Cork'
4th: Get Forward, Paddy Leary, Pound Club'
5th: Fresh Blood, Tim Moloney, ihta, Cork'
6th: Gena, John Cronin, Ballinskelligs Club'

                              Puppy Final
  44 Hounds Ran - 11 Minutes
1st: Dominator, Damien Wade, Cloheen, Cork'
2nd: Red, Joe Harty, Ballinskelligs Club'
3rd: Max Joy, Jerry Murphy & John Jordan, icda, Cork'
4th: Ghost Man, Adam o Sullivan, Northern Hunt, Cork'
5th: Kerryhana, Paddy Leary, Pound Club'
6th: Lively Lad, Tim Herlihy, Griffin United, Cork'
 
                               Senior Final
  30 Hounds Ran - 8.5 Minutes
1st: Hawk, Michael John Buckley, Cloheen,Cork'
2nd: Blue Rocket, Brian Murphy, icda, Cork'
3rd: Black & Tan, Gerry Connolly, Northern Hunt, Cork'
4th: Blue Boy, Eamonn Murphy & Mike Dineen, icda, Cork'
5th: Mission, Christy & Marie Keating, Kerry Pike. Cork'
6th: Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club'
 
                            The Sunday Puppy Drag
  Date: Sunday, 14th August, 2005
  Timed at: 9.50 Minutes, 44 Pups ran
1st: Joker, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club'
2nd: Mediate, Thomas Murray, Northern Hunt, Cork
3rd: Springdene, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club'
4th: Monto, Killian Doherty, Fair Hill, Cork
5th: Santo Ponsa julie, Gerry Connolly, Northern Hunt, Cork'
6th: Dopey Mike, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee Club'
           The Sunday Senior Drag
 
       DATE: Sunday, 14th August, 2005
       TIMED AT: 32 Minutes [58 Dogs Ran]
1st: Blue Rocket, Brian Murphy, icda, Cork'
2nd: Huntsman Lady, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club'
3rd: Anfield Lady, Danny Lyons, Killoe Club'
4th: Mickey Finn, Dan Connor, Valentia  Club'
5th: Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club'
6th: Gena, John Cronin, Ballinskelligs Club'
 
 
      Results of the Valentia Club Puppy Drag Hunt 2005 
                      DATE: Friday, 5th August, 2005
                      TIMED AT: 25:25 Minutes [22 Dogs Ran]
 
1st: Joker, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club   
2nd: Vicky, Noreen McGill, Ardcost Club.    
3rd: Towler, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club
4th: Redge, Joseph Harty, Ballinskelligs Club
5th: Spring Lee, Con O' Leary, Pound Club
6th: Shamrock, John Cronin, Ballinskelligs Club
 
             Results of the Valentia Club Seniors Drag Hunt 2005
 
                         
DATE: Saturday, 6th August, 2005
                          TIMED AT: 29 Mins [23 Dogs Ran]
 
1st; Mack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club
2nd; Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club
3rd; Mickey Finn, Dan Connor, Valentia Club
4th; Tara, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club
5th; Lucky, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club
6th; Ranger, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club
 
            
            Results of the Valentia Club Maiden Drag Hunt 2005
 
                    DATE: Saturday, 6th August, 2005
                    TIMED AT: 29 Mins [18 Dogs Ran]
              
1st; Rodger, Damien Murphy, Ardcost Club
2nd; Huntsman Lady, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club
3rd; Mr. Pinkerton, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club
4th; Ricky, Vincent Murhpy, Portmagee Club
5th; Lulu, Murris Brennan, Killoe Club
6th; Star Singer, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club
 
The Kenmare Intercounty Puppy Drag Hunt 2005
 
          DATE: Sunday, 31st July, 2005
          TIMED AT: 12 Minutes [35 Dogs Ran]
1st; Nemo, Pat Fitzerald, Kenmare Club'
2nd; Joker, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club'
3rd; Barney, Dan Mccarthy, Ballinskelligs Club'
4th; Midday Supreme, Andrew Callaghan, Owenabue, Cork'
5th; Highway Las, Hughie Callahan, Griffin United, Cork'
6th; Ferry Man, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club'
The Kenmare Intercounty Senior Drag Hunt 2005
 
          DATE: Sunday, 31st July, 2005
          TIMED AT: 48 Minutes [38 Dogs Ran]
1st; Mickey Finn, Dan Connor, Valentia Club'
2nd; Dead Heat: Pie, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee & Gena, John Cronin, Ballinskelligs'
4th; Mandy, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club'
5th; Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club'
6th; Mack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club'
The Kenmare Intercounty Maiden Drag Hunt 2005
 
          DATE: Sunday, 31st July, 2005
          TIMED AT: 48 Minutes [38 Dogs Ran]
1st; Huntsman Lady, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club'
2nd; Lu Lu, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club'
3rd; Rickey, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club'
4th; Jill, David Lyons, Killoe Club'
5th; Mr Pinkerson, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club'
6th; Tyson, Ciaran Smith , Glen Club'
 
Results Of Festival Puppy Drag Hunt 2005
 
          DATE: Friday, 29th July, 2005
          TIMED AT: 22 Minutes [18 Dogs Ran]
1st; Barney, Dan McCarthy, Ballinskelligs Club
2nd; Vicky, Noreen McGill, Ardcost Club
3rd; Maggie, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club
4th; Dopey Mike, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee Club
5th; Ferry Boy, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club
6th; Towler, Niall Lyons,  Killoe Club'
 
 
               Results Of Festival Senior Drag Hunt 2005
 
                             DATE: Friday, 29th July, 2005
                             TIMED AT: 22 Minutes [22 Dogs Ran]
 
1st; Jenny, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club'
2nd; Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club'
3rd; Anfield Lady, Danny Lyons, Killoe Club'
4th; Charlie, John McGill, Ardcost Club
5th; Sweeper, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club
6th; Pie, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee Club
           
    Results Of Festival Maiden Drag Hunt 2005
 
                DATE: Friday, 29th July, 2005
                TIMED AT: 22Minutes [18 Dogs Ran]
1st; Mickey Finn, Dan Connor, Valentia Club'
2nd; Huntsman Lady, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club
3rd; Ricky, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club
4th; Mr. Pinkerton, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club
5th; Rodger, Damien Murphy, Ardcost Club
6th; LuLu, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club
 
 
Results Of Shebeen Puppy Drag Hunt 2005
 
               DATE: Friday, 22nd July, 2005
               TIMED AT: 25:22 Minutes [18 Dogs Ran]
1st; Vicky, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club'
2nd; Maggie, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club'
3rd; Maxwell, Hughie Callahan, Cork'
4th; Shelbourne, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club'
5th; Sonia, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club'
6th; Towler, Niall Lyons,  Killoe Club'
Results Of Shebeen Senior Drag Hunt 2005
 
               DATE: Saturday, 23rd July, 2005
               TIMED AT: 27 Minutes [18 Dogs Ran]

1st; Jenny, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club'
2nd; Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club'
3rd; Charlie, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club'
4th; Tara, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club'
5th; Rooney, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club'
6th; Anfield Lady, Danny Lyons, Killoe Club'
 
             
            Results Of Shebeen Maiden Drag Hunt 2005
 
                     DATE: Saturday, 23rd July, 2005
                     TIMED AT: 27 Minutes [18 Dogs Ran]


1st; Lu Lu, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club'
2nd; Mr Pinkerton, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club'
3rd; Jess, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club'
4th; Young Mack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club'
5th; Mickey Finn, Dan Connor, Valentia Club'
6th; Challenger, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club'
 
 
 Results Of Killoe Club Puppy Drag Hunt 2005
 
               DATE: Friday, 15th July, 2005
               TIMED AT: 27 1/2 Minutes [18 Dogs Ran]
1st: Chanter, Murris Brennan, Killoe Club
2nd: Spring Lee, Con O'Leary, Pound Club     
3rd: Towler, Niall Lyons, Portmagee Club
4th: Sonia, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club
5th: Dopey Mike, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee Club
6th: Joker, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club
 
             Results Of Killoe Club Senior Drag Hunt 2005
 
                    DATE: Saturday, 16th July, 2005
                     TIMED AT: 31 Mins [22 Dogs Ran]
 
1st; Anfield Lady, Danny Lyons, Killoe Club
2nd; Lulu, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club
3rd; Vialli, Murris Brennan, Killoe Club
4th; Cahir Lass, Danny Lyons, Killoe Club
5th; Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club
6th; Dan, Niall Lyons, Killoe CLub
 
            
          Results Of Killoe Club Maiden Drag Hunt 2005
 
                   
DATE: Saturday, 16th July, 2005
                    TIMED AT: 32 Mins [20 Dogs Ran]
              
1st; Mickey Finn, Dan Connor, Valentia Club
2nd; Progress, John McGill, Ardcost Club
3rd; Rodger, Damien Murphy, Ardcost Club
4th; Huntsman Lady, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club
5th; Sarah's Delight, Patrick Donoghue, Valentia Club
6th; Tyson, Ciaran Smith, Glen Club  
 
 
 
 
 Results Of Thatched Cottage Puppy Drag Hunt 2005
 
             DATE: Saturday, 9th July, 2005
             TIMED AT: 25 Minutes [22 Dogs Ran]
1st: Spring Lee, Con O'Leary, Pound Club     
2nd: Joker, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club
3rd: Dopey Mike, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee Club
4th: Maggie, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club
5th: Ropey, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club
6th: Towler, Niall Lyons, Portmagee Club
 
         Results Of Thatched Cottage Senior Drag Hunt 2005
 
                  
DATE: Sunday, 10th July, 2005
                   TIMED AT: 28 Mins [24 Dogs Ran]
 
1st; Sweeper, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club
2nd; Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club
3rd; Jenny, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club
4th; Pie, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee Club
5th; Rooney, John McGill, Ardcost Club
6th; Lady, Mossise BRennan , Killoe Club
 
            
          Results Of Thatched Cottage Maiden Drag Hunt 2005
 
                    DATE: Sunday, 10th July, 2005
                    TIMED AT: 29 Mins [22 Dogs Ran]
              
1st; Huntsman Lady, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club
2nd; Rodger, Damien Murphy, Ardcost Club
3rd; Mr. Pinkerton, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club
4th; Challenger, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club
5th; Progress, John McGill, Ardcost Club
6th; Lulu, Murris Brennan, Killoe Club
 
Results Of Pats McGill Memorial Puppy Drag Hunt 2005
DATE: Friday, 1st July, 2005
TIMED AT: 31 Minutes [20 Dogs Ran]
1st: Vicky, Noreen McGill, Ardcost Club.    
2nd: Shelbourne, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club
3rd: Sonia, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club
4th: Maggie, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club
5th: Spring, Con O' Leary, Pound Club
6th: Chanter, Murris Brennan, Killoe Club


         Results Of Pats McGill Memorial Senior Drag Hunt 2005
 
                   DATE: Saturday, 2nd July, 2005
                   TIMED AT: 29 Mins [22 Dogs Ran]

1st; Jenny, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club
2nd; Tara, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club
3rd; Rooney, John McGill, Ardcost Club
4th; Charlie, Noreen McGill, Ardcost Club
5th; Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club
6th; Maverick, Dan McCarthy, Ballinskelligs Club
 
            
           Results Of Pats McGill Memorial Maiden Drag Hunt 2005
 
                    DATE: Saturday, 2nd July, 2005
                    TIMED AT: 29 Mins [25 Dogs Ran]
              
1st; Lulu, Murris Brennan, Killoe Club
2nd; Rodger, Damien Murphy, Ardcost Club
3rd; Young Mack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club
4th; Jess, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club
5th; Sarah's Delight, Patrick Donoghue, Valentia Club
6th; Mr. Pinkerton, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club
 
 Results Of Ring Lyne Puppy Drag Hunt 2005
 
        DATE: Friday, 24th June, 2005
        TIMED AT: 25 Minutes [20 Dogs Ran]
1st: Lucavana, John Jordan, Cork.     
2nd: Max Joy, Jerry Murphy, Cork.
3rd: Mandy, Jerry Murphy, Cork.
4th: Vicky, Noreen McGill, Ardcost Club.
5th: Dopey Mike, Jerry Driscoll, Portmagee Club
6th: Monto, Killian Dalton, Fairhill, Cork.

                 Results Of Ring Lyne Senior Drag Hunt 2005
 
                      DATE: Saturday, 25th June, 2005
                      TIMED AT: 39 Mins [25 Dogs Ran]
 
1st; Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club
2nd; Ronaldo, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club
3rd; Pie, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee Club
4th; Lady, Mossise BRennan , Killoe CLub
5th; Anfield Lady, Danny Lyons, Killoe Club
6th; Tartan Lad, Franky Allen, Cork
 
             
               Results Of The Ring Lyne Maiden Drag Hunt 2005
 
                    DATE: Saturday, 25th June, 2005
                    TIMED AT: 38 Mins [22 Dogs Ran]
              
1st; Mickey Finn, Dan Connor, Valentia Club
2nd; Huntsman Lady, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club
3rd; Dan, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club
4th; Lulu, Murris Brennan, Killoe Club
5th; Sarah's Delight, Patrick Donoghue, Valentia Club
6th; Tyson, Ciaran Smith, Glen Club
 
 
RESULTS OF THE PORTMAGEE SENIOR DRAG 2005 

            DATE: Friday, 17th June, 2005
             TIMED AT: 27 Minutes

1st: Pie, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee club     
2nd: Mr. Pinkerton, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee club
3rd: Ann's Choice, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee club
4th: Huntsman Lady, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club
5th: Blue Boy, Frank Connell, Portmagee Club
6th: Jake, Frank Connell, Portmagee Club

 
RESULTS OF THE PORTMAGEE MAIDEN DRAG 2005 
        DATE: Saturday, 18th June, 2005
        TIMED AT: 28
1st; Gena, John Cronin, Ballinskelligs Club
2nd; Mickey Finn, Dan Connor, Valentia Club
3rd; Sarah's Delight, Patrick Donoghue, Valentia Club
4th; Vialli, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club
5th; Lulu, Murris Breannan, Killoe Club
6th; Rodger, Damien Murphy, Ardcost Club
 
 
           RESULTS OF THE PORTMAGEE PUPPY DRAG 2005 
          DATE: Saturday, 18th June, 2005
          TIMED AT: 18
1st; Shelbourne, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club
2nd; Ropey, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club
3rd; Slippery, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee Club
4th; Dopey Mike, Gerry Driscoll, Killoe Club
 
THE KERRY BEAGLE ASSOCIATION DRAG HUNT, CAHARN, 2005  - SENIOR RESULTS

                    DATE: Sunday, 5th June, 2005
                    TIMED AT: 46 Minutes
 
1st: Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club
2nd: Charlie, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club
3rd: Ronaldo, John McGill, Ardcost Club
4th: Maverick, Dan McCarthy, Ballinskelligs Club 
5th: Mack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club
6th: Lady, Mossie Brennan, killoe Club
 
 
             THE KERRY BEAGLE ASSOCIATION DRAG HUNT, CAHARN,
2005  - MAIDEN RESULTS
 
                              DATE: Sunday, 5th June, 2005
                              TIMED AT: 46 Minutes

 
1st: Mr. Pinkerton, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club
2nd: Huntsman Lady, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club
3rd: Dan, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club
4th: Vialli, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club
5th: Lulu, Murris Brennan, Killoe Club
6th: Gena, John Cronin, Ballinskelligs
 
 
THE KERRY BEAGLE ASSOCIATION DRAG HUNT, CAHARN, 2005  - PUPPY RESULTS

                             DATE: Sunday, 5th June, 2005
                             TIMED AT: 27 Minutes
 
1st: Autumn Gold, John Cronin, Ballinskelligs Club
2nd: Dopey Mike, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee
3rd: Vicky, Noreen McGill,Ardcost Club
4th: Chanter, Murris Brennan, Killoe Club
5th: Slippery, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee Club
6th: Finder, John Cronin, Ballinskelligs Club

 

'AFTER THE BATTLE' DRAG HUNT SENIOR RESULTS

                    DATE: Friday, 28th May, 2005
                    TIMED AT: 25 Minutes
1st: Ronaldo, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club
2nd: Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club
3rd: Pie, Jerry Driscoll, Portmagee Club
4th: Billy Buck, Dan McCarthy, Ballinskelligs Club
5th: Maverick, Dan McCarthy. Ballinskelligs Club
6th: Jake, Frank Connell, Portmagee Club
 
        'AFTER THE BATTLE' DRAG HUNT MAIDEN RESULTS

                         DATE: Friday, 28th May, 2005
                         TIMED AT: 29 Minutes
 
1st: Rooney, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club
2nd: Rodger, Damien Murphy, Ardcost Club
3rd: Lucky, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club
4th: Dan, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club
5th: Huntsman Lady, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club
6th: Tyson, Ciaran Smith, THe Glen Club
 
         'AFTER THE BATTLE' DRAG HUNT PUPPY RESULTS
                   
                            DATE: Friday, 28th May, 2005
                            TIMED AT: 15 Minutes
 
1st: Vicky, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club
2nd: Dopey Mike, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee Club
3rd: Chanter , Muiris Brennan, Killoe Club
4th: Maggie, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club
5th: Towler, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club
6th: Sonia, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club
 
 
RESULTS OF THE CAHARN SENIOR DRAG HUNT 2005 

                    DATE: Friday, 20th May, 2005
                    TIMED AT: 28 Minutes
1st: Ronaldo, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club
2nd: Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club
3rd: Charlie, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club
4th: Jenny, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club
5th: Sweeper, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club
6th: Jake, Frank Connell, Portmagee Club
RESULTS OF THE CAHARN MAIDEN DRAG HUNT 2005 

                    DATE: Friday, 20th May, 2005
                    TIMED AT: 29 Minutes
1st: Rooney, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club
2nd: Rodger, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club
3rd: Dan ,Niall Lyons, Killoe Club
4th: Challenger, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club
5th: Young Mack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club
6th: Mandy, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club
RESULTS OF THE CAHARN PUPPY DRAG HUNT 2005 

                    DATE: Friday, 20th May, 2005
                    TIMED AT: 30 Minutes
1st: Vicky, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club
2nd: Dopey Mike, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee Club
3rd: Chanter , Muiris Brennan, Killoe Club
4th: Maggie, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club
5th: Sonia, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club
6th: Shamrock, John Cronin, Ballinskelligs Club
RESULTS OF THE BALLINSKELLIGS PUPPY DRAG 2005 

                    DATE: Friday, 13th May, 2005
                    TIMED AT: 18 Minutes

1st: Vicky, John McGill, Ardcost club     
2nd: Shamrock, John Cronin, Ballinskelligs club
3rd: Dopey Mike, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee club
4th: Sonia, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club
5th: Chanter, Murris Brennan, Killoe Club
6th: Towler, Naill Lyons, Killoe

 
Results Of The Ballinskelligs Senior Drag Hunt 2005
 
                   DATE: Saturday, 14th May, 2005
                   TIMED AT: 38.24
1st; Highland, David Connor, Valentia Club
2nd; Sweeper, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee Club
3rd; Ronaldo, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club
4th; Charlie, Noreen Mcgill, Ardcost Club
5th; Pie, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee Club
6th; Maverick, Dan Mccarthy, Ballinskelligs Club
 
            
Results Of The Ballinskelligs Maiden Drag Hunt 2005
 
                    DATE: Saturday, 14th May, 2005
                    TIMED AT: 39.40              
1st; Dairy Line, John Cronin, Ballinskelligs Club
2nd; Tyson; Ciaran Smith, Glen Club
3rd; Mr Pinkerton, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club
4th; Dan, Niall Lyons, Killoe Club
5th; Rooney, John Mcgill, Ardcost Club
6th; Miss Magpie, Anthony Sullivan, Glen Club
 
 
RESULTS OF THE GLEN PUPPY DRAG 2005
 
              DATE: Friday, 29th April, 2005
              TIMED AT: 15 Mins 25 Secs
1st: Dopey Mike, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee club     
2nd: Maggie, Vincent Murphy, Portmagee club
3rd: Shelbourne, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee club
4th: Shamrock, John Cronin, Ballinskelligs club
5th: Vicky, John McGill, Ardcost club
6th: Slippery, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee club
                   
         RESULTS OF THE GLEN SENIOR DRAG 2005
 
                         
DATE: Sunday, 1st May, 2005
                          TIMED AT: 38 Mins
 
 
1st: Highland, Dan Connor, Valentia Club
2nd: Pie, Gerry Driscoll, Portmagee Club
3rd: Blue Boy, Frank Connell, Portmagee Club
4th: Mack, Bobby Burton, Valentia Club
5th: Tyson, Ciaran Smith, The Glen Club
6th: Sweeper, Vicnent Murphy, Portmagee Club
RESULTS OF THE GLEN MAIDEN DRAG 2005
        
         DATE: Sunday, 1st May, 2005
         TIMED AT: 40 Mins
1st: Mr. Pinkerton, Joseph Driscoll, Portmagee Club
2nd: Rodger, Damien Murphy
3rd: Mandy, David Lyons, Killoe Club
4th: Hider, Anthony Harty, Ballinskelligs Club
5th: Vialli, Mossie Brennan, Killoe Club
6th: Dairy Line, John Cronin
 
        POUND DRAG HUNT - 2005
 
 
RESULTS OF THE PUPPY DRAG 2005
               Timed at 18 MINUTES 
1st: Dopey Mike, Gerry Driscoll
2nd: Autumn Gold, John Cronin
3rd: Towler, Niall Lyons
4th, Misty, Naill Lyons
5th, Maggie, Vincent Murphy
6th, Slippery, Gerry Driscoll
 
 
RESULTS OF THE SENIOR DRAG HUNT
          Timed at 25 MINUTES
1st: Pie, Gerry Driscoll
2nd: Highland, Dan Connor
3rd: Blue Boy, Frank Connell
4th: Ann's Choice, Joseph Driscoll
5th: Ben, Gerry Driscoll
6th: Tara, Bobby Burton
 
 
 
RESULTS OF THE MAIDEN DRAG
        Timed at 25 MINUTES
 

1st: Rooney, John McGill
2nd: Rodger, Damien Murphy
3rd: Mickey Finn, Dan Connor
4th: Lucky, Bobby Burton
5th: Challenger, Bobby Burton
6th: Dairy Line, John Cronin

 
 
 
 
Rusults Of Joe Daly's Drag Hunts
Puppies Results
  1. Charlie - Noreen McGill Ardcost Club
  2. Tara - Bobby Burton Valentia Club
  3. Rodger - Damien Murphy Ardcost Club
  4. Ranger - Bobby Burton Valentia Club
  5. Ben - Gerry Driscoill Portmagee Club
  6. Rooney - John McGill Ardcost Club

Timed at 18 minutes

 

Senior Results

  1. Pie - Gerry Driscoill Portmagee Club
  2. Highland - David Connor Valentia Club
  3. Ronaldo - John McGill Ardcost Club
  4. Progress - Noreen McGill Ardcost Club
  5. Son of Jake - Frank Connel Portmagee Club
  6. Maverick - Dan McCarthy Ballinskelligs Club

 

Maiden Results

  1. Ronnie - Gerry Driscoill Portmagee Club
  2. Jill - Niall Lyons Killoe Club
  3. Gena - John Cronnin Ballinskellig Club
  4. Lady - Joeseph Driscoill Portmagee Club
  5. Lulu -  Mossy Brennan Killoe Club
  6. Dairy Line -  John Cronnin Ballinskelligs Club 

 

Novice Drag Results

  1. Mickey Finn - Dan Connor Valentia Club
  2. Tara - Bobby Burton Valentia Club
  3. Mr. Pickerton - Joeseph Driscoill
  4. Tyson - Ciaran Smith Glen Club
  5. Blue Boy - Paddy Leary  Pound Club
  6. Maverick - Dan McCarthy Ballinskelligs Club

 

Senior Results

  1. Jenny - Vincen Murphy Portmagee Club
  2. Highland - David Connor Valentia Club
  3. Lulu - Mossy Brennan Killoe Club
  4. Mac - Bobby Burton Valentia Club
  5. Lady -  Joeseph Driscoill Portmagee Club
  6. Rickey - Vincent Murphy Portmagee Club

All-in Results

  1. Highland - David Connor Valentia Club
  2. Rooney -  John McGill Ardcost Club
  3. Tara - Bobby Burton Valentia Club
  4. Ronaldo - John McGill Ardcost Club
  5. Lucky - Bobby Burton Valentia Club
  6. Dead Heat (alphabetical) 
    • Jenny -  Vincent Murphy Portmagee Club
    • Lulu - Mossy Brennan Killoe Club

 

Results Of the Ardcost Drag

Puppies Results

  1. Charlie - Noreen McGill Ardcost Club
  2. Jenny - Vincent Murphy Portmagee Club
  3. Rooney - John McGill Ardcost Club
  4. Rodger - Damien Murphy Ardcost Club
  5. Tara - Bobby Burton Valentia Club
  6. Ann's Choice - Paddy Leary Pound Club

Timed at 22 minutes

Senior Results

  1. Progress - Noreen McGill Ardcost Club
  2. Ronaldo - John McGill Ardcost Club
  3. Charlie - Noreen McGill Ardcost Club
  4. Rooney - John McGill Ardcost Club
  5. Sweeper - Vincent Murphy Portmagee Club
  6. Rickey - Vincent Murphy Portmagee Club

Timed at 24minutes

Maiden Results

  1. Lady - Joeseph Driscoill Portmagee Club
  2. Tara - Bobby Burton Valentia Club
  3. Dairy Line - John Cronnin Ballinskelligs Club
  4. Lulu - Mossy Brennan Killoe Club
  5. Gena - John Cronnin Ballinskelligs Club
  6. Young Mac - Bobby Burton Valentia Club

 

Results Of the Kerry Final

Puppies Results

  1. Jenny - Vincent Murphy Portmagee Club
  2. Ben - Gerry Driscoill Portmagee Club
  3. Lady -  Mossy Brennan Killoe Club
  4. Challenger - Bobby Burton Valentia Club
  5. Lucky -  Bobby Burton Valentia Club
  6. Tara -  Bobby Burton Valentia Club

Timed at 28 minutes

Senior Results

  1. Highland -  David Connor Valentia Club
  2. Gena - John Cronnin Ballinskelligs Club
  3. Mickey Finn - Dan Connor Valentia Club
  4. Sweeper - Vincent Murphy Portmagee Club
  5. Rickey - Vincent Murphy Portmagee Club
  6. Tyson - Ciarán Smith Glen Club

Timed at 36 minutes

 

con2003@eircom.net

Con O'Leary,
Portmagee,
Killarney,
Co Kerry,
Ireland

Phone: Phone: 003539477132 Fax: 003539477132

Portmagee News, The Kingdom